Estimated value
£234,709
Median £2,971/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £210,000£275,000
Estimated value: £234,709Last sold (Aug 2022): £828,189
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CW7 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SHEPHERDS FOLD DRIVE CW7 2UE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | B | 78% |
35 DARTMOOR CLOSE CW7 1GF · Other | May 2025 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | B | 77% |
13 LITTLER LANE CW7 2NE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £252,500 | 85 | £2,971 | C | 76% |
39 HOUGH STREET CW7 2SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £189,500 | 70 | £2,707 | B | 76% |
12 HOLFORD DRIVE CW7 2FX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £246,000 | 82 | £3,000 | C | 76% |
39 HOUGH STREET CW7 2SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | B | 76% |
21 BRAMHALL CLOSE CW7 2EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | C | 75% |
1 LIGHTFOOT ROW CW7 2XN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 81 | £3,025 | B | 75% |
30 HOUGH STREET CW7 2SL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | B | 74% |