Estimated value
£330,960
Median £2,955/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £320,000£430,000
Estimated value: £330,960Last sold (Sept 2023): £299,950
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CW7 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 JAMES CLARKE ROAD CW7 2GT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 107 | £3,037 | B | 91% |
56 BIRKDALE GARDENS CW7 2LE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 116 | £2,759 | C | 87% |
3 GRASMERE CLOSE CW7 2ST · Detached | Feb 2026 | £302,000 | 107 | £2,822 | C | 87% |
24 THORNYCROFT CW7 2LR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £322,500 | 102 | £3,162 | C | 86% |
26 JAMES CLARKE ROAD CW7 2GU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | B | 85% |
21 FUSILIER ROAD CW7 4FS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 105 | £2,929 | B | 85% |
1 BADGER CLOSE CW7 2TR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 110 | £3,909 | C | 84% |
10 PORTLAND DRIVE CW7 2GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 115 | £2,174 | C | 84% |
4 SHEPHERDS FOLD DRIVE CW7 2UE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | B | 84% |