HouseValuation
Home·CW7·Valuation

2, YORK DRIVE, CW7 1PR

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£170,187

Median £2,397/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,500Median £180,000£212,500
Estimated value: £170,187Last sold (Jul 2014): £105,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CW7 1PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 YORK DRIVE
CW7 1PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,50076£2,796C92%
17 PLANTAGENET CLOSE
CW7 1PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00070£2,357C88%
35 DARTMOOR CLOSE
CW7 1GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00077£2,597B86%
36 SPRINGBANK CRESCENT
CW7 1HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00076£2,342D86%
8 TEAL CLOSE
CW7 1PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00071£2,676C85%
5 KENSINGTON COURT
CW7 1FF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00073£2,397C85%
4 THE MEWS
CW7 1HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C84%
6 CHAFFINCH WAY
CW7 1SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00087£2,069C84%
8 WHEELOCK DRIVE
CW7 3LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00076£2,566C84%
7 ELMGROVE CLOSE
CW7 1TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£80,50063£1,278B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address