Estimated value
£896,546
Median £3,767/m² in your area × 238 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £840,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £896,546Last sold (Feb 2019): £565,000
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near CW6 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MALKINS QUARRY BANK CW6 0LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 223 | £3,767 | D | 81% |
19 WALKERS LANE CW6 0BX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 171 | £3,509 | C | 79% |
57 HAZELHURST WAY CW6 9YH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £765,000 | 223 | £3,430 | B | 78% |
30 TORR RISE CW6 0UE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £905,000 | 207 | £4,372 | D | 77% |
ROSE COTTAGE CW6 0NQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,250,000 | 208 | £6,010 | E | 75% |
31 OSWALDS WAY CW6 0GF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 174 | £4,885 | C | 75% |
OLD POST OFFICE CHESTER ROAD CW6 0SJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 168 | £3,185 | D | 75% |
11 TIRESFORD CLOSE CW6 9YL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £595,000 | 172 | £3,459 | B | 73% |
DAMSON HOUSE BROOK ROAD CW6 9HH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £967,000 | 279 | £3,466 | C | 73% |
ORCHARD COTTAGE CHESTER ROAD CW6 0RT · Detached | Aug 2024 | £838,000 | 213 | £3,934 | B | 73% |