HouseValuation
Home·CW5·Valuation

5, STANYER COURT, CW5 7RT

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£206,896

Median £3,088/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £210,000£245,500
Estimated value: £206,896Last sold (Sept 2005): £142,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CW5 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 PICKERING WAY
CW5 7RE · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,00060£3,250C91%
19 PICKERING WAY
CW5 7RE · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00065£3,692C87%
16 TAYLOR DRIVE
CW5 5GG · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00068£3,088C85%
45 STATION VIEW
CW5 7BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00063£2,698D85%
6 STANYER COURT
CW5 7RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,50099£2,480C84%
8 BARONY TERRACE
CW5 5QF · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00068£2,426C84%
4 ERNLEY CLOSE
CW5 5UR · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00063£3,333C84%
28 FLOWERSCROFT
CW5 7GN · Terraced
Aug 2025£212,50061£3,484C84%
4 BARONY BUILDINGS
CW5 5QQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£192,00070£2,743C84%
6 ALBERT STREET
CW5 5QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00067£2,164D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address