Estimated value
£265,611
Median £3,053/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £272,000£310,000
Estimated value: £265,611Last sold (Jan 2016): £133,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CW5 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 STANYER COURT CW5 7RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,500 | 99 | £2,480 | C | 87% |
31 SOUTH CROFTS CW5 5SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 88 | £3,091 | D | 85% |
5 MANOR PLACE CW5 7PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 87 | £2,126 | E | 85% |
70 TALBOT WAY CW5 7RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
52 LONDON ROAD CW5 6LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £209,500 | 91 | £2,302 | D | 85% |
4 MILL WAY CW5 7QQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | D | 85% |
16 PARK VIEW CW5 6EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | D | 84% |
53 MARSH LANE CW5 5HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 84% |
7 EASTERN ROAD CW5 7HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 94 | £3,053 | D | 83% |