HouseValuation
Home·CW4·Valuation

2, CORNFLOWER DRIVE, CW4 7GP

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£313,077

Median £3,963/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £325,000£420,000
Estimated value: £313,077Last sold (Feb 2022): £279,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CW4 7GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GEORGE JACKSON AVENUE
CW4 7GQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00082£3,963B89%
8 COWSLIP ROAD
CW4 7GH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00081£3,951B89%
7 COWSLIP ROAD
CW4 7GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,00081£3,728B88%
35 GEORGE JACKSON AVENUE
CW4 7GQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£332,50082£4,055B85%
11 SYCAMORE CLOSE
CW4 7BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00083£3,554D85%
23 ELM DRIVE
CW4 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,50085£4,382C84%
42 BLUEBELL ROAD
CW4 7FX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£310,00079£3,924B83%
34 GEORGE JACKSON AVENUE
CW4 7GQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,00070£3,929B83%
9 KNUTSFORD ROAD
CW4 7DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00088£4,034D81%
15 VIOLET WAY
CW4 7FY · Detached
Oct 2025£420,00090£4,667B80%

Dig deeper into this address