HouseValuation
Home·CW4·Valuation

40, MIDDLEWICH ROAD, CW4 7EA

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£439,233

Median £3,571/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £430,000£492,500
Estimated value: £439,233Last sold (Sept 2019): £292,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CW4 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 PORTREE DRIVE
CW4 7JB · Detached
Mar 2026£492,500138£3,569D85%
79 WEST WAY
CW4 7DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000156£2,885D84%
1 MEADOW AVENUE
CW4 8LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000119£3,571D84%
18 MEADOW AVENUE
CW4 8LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000123£3,089D84%
4 GLENORCHY CLOSE
CW4 7HT · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000120£3,250D82%
9 KNUTSFORD ROAD
CW4 7DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00088£4,034D81%
36 ELM DRIVE
CW4 7QG · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000110£4,364C81%
102 LONDON ROAD
CW4 7BD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,000131£3,282C81%
1 ELGIN AVENUE
CW4 7JE · Detached
Oct 2025£482,500135£3,574D80%
7 RIVERSIDE CRESCENT
CW4 7NR · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000108£3,657D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address