HouseValuation
Home·CW3·Valuation

THE TITHE BARN, WOORE ROAD, CW3 0DD

Detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£502,792

Median £3,697/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £474,000£585,000
Estimated value: £502,792Last sold (Jul 2017): £342,500

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CW3 0DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 HEATHFIELD ROAD
CW3 0HH · Detached
Jul 2025£495,000128£3,867E84%
WHITE GABLES WOORE ROAD
CW3 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000119£3,697D83%
PLUM TREE COTTAGE KINSEY HEATH
CW3 0DR · Detached
Sept 2025£474,000136£3,485D82%
4 OAK TREE GATE
CW3 0LD · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000116£3,879D82%
26 ST LEONARDS WAY
CW3 9ST · Detached
Jan 2026£423,000142£2,979D81%
30 WINDMILL DRIVE
CW3 0BE · Detached
Mar 2025£322,000117£2,752E81%
4 SYCAMORE CLOSE
CW3 0EZ · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000108£3,426D80%
6 DAISY BANK CRESCENT
CW3 0HD · Detached
Jan 2025£542,000129£4,202E79%
8 HEYWOODS RIDGE
CW3 0EF · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000172£3,401D79%
3 OAK TREE GATE
CW3 0LD · Detached
Aug 2025£475,000110£4,318E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address