Estimated value
£181,832
Median £1,528/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,500Median £180,000£280,000
Estimated value: £181,832Last sold (Feb 2022): £222,300
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CW2 7JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 NELSON STREET CW2 7LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £113,500 | 109 | £1,041 | C | 91% |
140 RUSKIN ROAD CW2 7JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 90 | £1,528 | C | 91% |
101 WALTHALL STREET CW2 7LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 119 | £1,071 | C | 90% |
34 STAMFORD AVENUE CW2 7QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 108 | £1,667 | D | 88% |
9 GAINSBOROUGH ROAD CW2 7PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 108 | £1,787 | C | 86% |
200 WISTASTON ROAD CW2 7RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 141 | £1,277 | C | 85% |
27 RUSKIN ROAD CW2 7JR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £202,500 | 107 | £1,893 | C | 85% |
278 WALTHALL STREET CW2 7LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 116 | £1,466 | D | 85% |
30 VICTORIA AVENUE CW2 7SQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 129 | £2,171 | C | 84% |