Estimated value
£328,536
Median £3,042/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £292,000£355,000
Estimated value: £328,536Last sold (Jan 2026): £228,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
276 CREWE ROAD CW2 5AQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £318,500 | 106 | £3,005 | C | 85% |
46 FRANKLYN AVENUE CW2 7NE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £292,500 | 93 | £3,145 | D | 83% |
109 CHURCH LANE CW2 8ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 102 | £3,137 | D | 83% |
14 GALWAY GROVE CW2 5HL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 111 | £2,387 | D | 83% |
11 MILLRACE DRIVE CW2 6XG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 103 | £3,447 | D | 83% |
30 KNIGHTS WAY CW2 5HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 91 | £3,077 | D | 82% |
461 NEWCASTLE ROAD CW2 5JU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £292,000 | 96 | £3,042 | D | 82% |
13 MAIN ROAD CW2 5DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | C | 82% |
179 CREWE ROAD CW2 5AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 95 | £737 | E | 82% |
323 CREWE ROAD CW2 5AD · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £162,500 | 95 | £1,711 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address