HouseValuation
Home·CW12·Valuation

45, HAREBELL DRIVE, CW12 4FA

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£265,680

Median £3,280/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £300,000£315,000
Estimated value: £265,680Last sold (Jun 2020): £219,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CW12 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ELMY AVENUE
CW12 4PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00076£3,816B90%
40 FIELD VIEW ROAD
CW12 4UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00093£3,280B89%
109 LOACHBROOK FARM WAY
CW12 4BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00093£3,226B87%
8 GALBRAITH CLOSE
CW12 4WG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,50091£2,841C87%
105 LOACHBROOK FARM WAY
CW12 4BF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00092£3,424B86%
6 CLAYFIELD ROAD
CW12 2RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00084£2,143B85%
76 DOBSON WAY
CW12 1GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00088£3,466B85%
38 RUSKIN ROAD
CW12 4EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00087£2,931C84%
48 LONGDOWN ROAD
CW12 4QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00082£3,659C84%
3 NEWCASTLE ROAD
CW12 4HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00074£2,365D84%

Dig deeper into this address