HouseValuation
Home·CW12·Valuation

40, HAREBELL DRIVE, CW12 4FA

Semi-detached·165·EPC B
Estimated value
£544,335

Median £3,299/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £445,000£535,000
Estimated value: £544,335Last sold (Jul 2020): £329,950

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CW12 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WINDSOR PLACE
CW12 3ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,000145£2,724B86%
15 HAREBELL DRIVE
CW12 4FA · Detached
May 2025£445,000182£2,445B82%
77 WAGGS ROAD
CW12 4BT · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000147£3,299C82%
9 TUDOR WAY
CW12 4AS · Detached
Dec 2025£515,000145£3,552B81%
1C DELAMERE ROAD
CW12 4PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,000117£2,974B81%
14 TUDOR WAY
CW12 4AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,000191£2,801C80%
8 GEOFFREY WAY
CW12 4YJ · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000124£3,427B79%
32 BLOSSOM GATE DRIVE
CW12 4ZR · Detached
Mar 2026£405,000119£3,403B79%
15 ELMWOOD DRIVE
CW12 4QY · Detached
Mar 2026£457,500138£3,315B79%
HOMESTEAD HOLMESVILLE AVENUE
CW12 4HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£386,000142£2,718D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address