Estimated value
£342,540
Median £3,806/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,000Median £365,000£392,000
Estimated value: £342,540Last sold (Jun 2023): £290,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CW12 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 LARCH PLACE CW12 4ZN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | B | 85% |
18 GINKGO GROVE CW12 4ZL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 103 | £3,495 | B | 85% |
14 LINKSWAY CW12 3BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £374,000 | 96 | £3,896 | D | 84% |
41 KESTREL CLOSE CW12 3FA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £313,000 | 84 | £3,726 | B | 83% |
15 JOHNSON CLOSE CW12 3TQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 79 | £4,620 | D | 83% |
9 SISKIN WAY CW12 3UP · Detached | May 2025 | £382,500 | 109 | £3,509 | B | 82% |
12 DOBSON WAY CW12 1GP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £392,000 | 103 | £3,806 | B | 82% |
11 LOMAS WAY CW12 2GH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £359,995 | 89 | £4,045 | B | 81% |
31 KENNET DRIVE CW12 3RH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 99 | £3,182 | D | 81% |