Estimated value
£346,500
Median £3,500/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £366,000£425,000
Estimated value: £346,500Last sold (Apr 2013): £200,000
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 56 points.
Sales near CW11 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COTTONS LANE CW11 4RB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 91 | £3,077 | E | 86% |
7 RINGLET PLACE CW11 4AN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £366,000 | 113 | £3,239 | B | 82% |
33A PRICE AVENUE CW11 4BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 102 | £1,936 | C | 81% |
6 LINDEN COURT CW11 3RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 111 | £3,829 | D | 80% |
47 CRABMILL DRIVE CW11 3HX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | D | 79% |
41 ADLINGTON DRIVE CW11 1DX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £417,500 | 113 | £3,695 | D | 79% |
18 SUNNYMILL DRIVE CW11 4NB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | D | 79% |
31 MASEFIELD WAY CW11 3ZJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 95 | £3,053 | D | 78% |
217 CREWE ROAD CW11 4PZ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £390,000 | 102 | £3,824 | E | 78% |