HouseValuation
Home·CW11·Valuation

2, ST JOHNS WAY, CW11 2LY

Detached·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£498,600

Median £3,324/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £477,500£772,500
Estimated value: £498,600Last sold (Nov 2014): £265,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CW11 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 - 5 MANOR ROAD
CW11 2ND · Detached
Dec 2025£485,000140£3,464D88%
19 FIELDS DRIVE
CW11 1YB · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000169£2,485D84%
25 BROOKLAND DRIVE
CW11 2LX · Detached
Feb 2026£300,000114£2,632D84%
LATCH COTTAGE NEWCASTLE ROAD
CW11 2TY · Detached
Aug 2025£565,000170£3,324D84%
21 CHARTWELL PARK
CW11 4ZP · Detached
Jan 2026£529,950131£4,045D84%
1 NESFIELD COURT
CW11 4TU · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000151£2,583D83%
138 CONGLETON ROAD
CW11 1DN · Detached
Dec 2025£772,500159£4,858D82%
24 ST JOHNS WAY
CW11 2LY · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00076£3,816D82%
102 HEATH ROAD
CW11 2LE · Detached
May 2025£477,500169£2,825D82%
THE ORCHARD FURNIVAL STREET
CW11 1DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000154£2,857C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address