HouseValuation
Home·CW10·Valuation

2, PADDOCK VIEW, CW10 9DB

Detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,214

Median £2,654/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £378,000£480,000
Estimated value: £374,214Last sold (Jun 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CW10 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BEECHFIELD DRIVE
CW10 9QE · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000154£3,117D88%
66 WHITE PARK CLOSE
CW10 9GD · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000132£2,386D86%
17 FINNEYS LANE
CW10 9DA · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000132£3,220D85%
31 CHESTNUT CLOSE
CW10 9QJ · Detached
Sept 2025£340,000134£2,537D85%
7 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
CW10 9QG · Detached
Dec 2025£345,000130£2,654C85%
20 GALLOWAY CLOSE
CW10 9GU · Detached
Jul 2025£386,000132£2,924D83%
1 THE WINDINGS
CW10 9GW · Detached
Oct 2025£378,000131£2,885C83%
27 WHITEMORE ROAD
CW10 0DY · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000123£2,642D82%
34 PENNYMOOR DRIVE
CW10 9QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£323,750136£2,381E82%
66 PENNYMOOR DRIVE
CW10 9QQ · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000183£2,623C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address