Estimated value
£448,840
Median £3,206/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£10,000Median £425,000£807,000
Estimated value: £448,840Last sold (Apr 2023): £125,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Sales near CV9 2PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HASTINGS ROAD CV9 2FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 131 | £3,206 | B | 73% |
3 EDGE HILL CROFT CV9 2QR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £492,500 | 157 | £3,137 | B | 72% |
2 OUTWOODS CLOSE CV9 2NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 140 | £3,036 | C | 72% |
53 MULBERRY VIEW CV9 2FY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £417,500 | 120 | £3,479 | A | 71% |
79A WATLING STREET CV9 2PQ · Other | Oct 2025 | £30,305 | - | - | - | 71% |
RYE HILLS BARN WATERY LANE CV9 3RG · Other | Jun 2025 | £795,000 | 159 | £5,000 | C | 71% |
HILLVIEW (6) THE COMMON CV9 2BT · Other | Jan 2026 | £10,000 | 95 | £105 | C | 71% |
10 DELVES CRESCENT CV9 2QF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £267,500 | 122 | £2,193 | B | 71% |
PRIMROSE COTTAGE NO MANS HEATH LANE CV9 3EW · Other | Aug 2025 | £807,000 | 146 | £5,527 | D | 70% |