HouseValuation
Home·CV9·Valuation

95, WATLING STREET, CV9 2PH

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£218,078

Median £2,947/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,500Median £230,000£280,000
Estimated value: £218,078Last sold (Apr 2014): £103,783

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CV9 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 ST NICHOLAS ESTATE
CV9 2EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,50083£1,741E88%
28 MEADOW ROAD
CV9 2NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00077£2,883D87%
70 ST NICHOLAS ESTATE
CV9 2EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00082£2,598D87%
121 WATLING STREET
CV9 2PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00095£2,947D86%
93 WATLING STREET
CV9 2PH · Semi-detached
May 2025£225,00065£3,462D85%
2 MINIONS CLOSE
CV9 2BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00067£3,433D84%
53 BOOT HILL
CV9 2EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00082£3,354C83%
85 WATLING STREET
CV9 2PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£230,00070£3,286D83%
43 ST NICHOLAS ESTATE
CV9 2EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00082£2,805D83%
11 CHURCH ROW
CV9 2DZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00075£1,933D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address