HouseValuation
Home·CV9·Valuation

38, WATLING STREET, CV9 2PG

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£294,700

Median £2,947/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,500Median £280,000£442,500
Estimated value: £294,700Last sold (Mar 1995): £47,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CV9 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 STANLEY ROAD
CV9 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,000102£1,755D86%
121 WATLING STREET
CV9 2PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00095£2,947D86%
17 ST NICHOLAS ESTATE
CV9 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,00092£2,685C84%
165 WATLING STREET
CV9 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,000104£1,981D84%
39 TAMWORTH ROAD
CV9 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00089£2,921D84%
45 PINEWOOD AVENUE
CV9 2RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00096£2,969D84%
FAIRFIELD
CV9 2LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£442,50089£4,972D84%
26 ST NICHOLAS ESTATE
CV9 2EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,50083£1,741E82%
7 ELMS DRIVE
CV9 3EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000106£3,160E82%
3 MEADOW GARDENS
CV9 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,500102£3,025C82%

Dig deeper into this address