HouseValuation
Home·CV9·Valuation

59, SPON LANE, CV9 2PD

Semi-detached·149·EPC C
Estimated value
£457,132

Median £3,068/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £425,000£665,000
Estimated value: £457,132Last sold (Nov 2006): £174,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CV9 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OUTWOODS CLOSE
CV9 2NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000140£3,036C90%
58 SPON LANE
CV9 2PD · Detached
Jan 2026£540,000176£3,068C83%
5 OLD SCHOOL COURT
CV9 2EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000116£2,284C83%
126 ST NICHOLAS ESTATE
CV9 2EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£269,500106£2,542C80%
CLOVELLY THE COMMON
CV9 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000128£2,734D80%
106 WATLING STREET
CV9 2PE · Detached
Sept 2025£487,500135£3,611C79%
4 HASTINGS ROAD
CV9 2FA · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000131£3,206B79%
3 EDGE HILL CROFT
CV9 2QR · Detached
Dec 2025£492,500157£3,137B78%
17 ST NICHOLAS ESTATE
CV9 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,00092£2,685C78%
MONCRIEFF HOUSE TWYCROSS ROAD
CV9 3RT · Detached
Jan 2026£665,000167£3,982C78%

Dig deeper into this address