HouseValuation
Home·CV9·Valuation

58, SPON LANE, CV9 2PD

Detached·176·EPC C
Estimated value
£564,256

Median £3,206/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £492,500£900,000
Estimated value: £564,256Last sold (Jan 2026): £540,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CV9 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 EDGE HILL CROFT
CV9 2QR · Detached
Dec 2025£492,500157£3,137B84%
MONCRIEFF HOUSE TWYCROSS ROAD
CV9 3RT · Detached
Jan 2026£665,000167£3,982C84%
37 SHEEPY ROAD
CV9 3AD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000170£2,353D82%
LIMES, 12 RIVERSIDE
CV9 3LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000198£3,030C82%
145A WATLING STREET
CV9 2PH · Detached
May 2025£365,000162£2,253C82%
4 MILL VIEW GARDENS
CV9 3FD · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000166£3,554B82%
CLOVELLY THE COMMON
CV9 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000128£2,734D80%
HAYLOFT RATCLIFFE LANE
CV9 3QZ · Detached
Sept 2025£900,000179£5,028C80%
106 WATLING STREET
CV9 2PE · Detached
Sept 2025£487,500135£3,611C79%
4 HASTINGS ROAD
CV9 2FA · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000131£3,206B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address