Estimated value
£191,130
Median £2,770/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £169,000£225,000
Estimated value: £191,130Last sold (Dec 2020): £145,450
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CV9 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 NEW STREET CV9 2DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 73 | £1,918 | D | 91% |
11 CHURCH ROW CV9 2DZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 75 | £1,933 | D | 89% |
1 BARNSLEY CLOSE CV9 2DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 63 | £3,571 | D | 86% |
53 COLESHILL ROAD CV9 1BN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 64 | £2,625 | E | 85% |
146 BOOT HILL CV9 2EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £188,000 | 57 | £3,298 | E | 85% |
56 BARNSLEY CLOSE CV9 2DG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | E | 85% |
1 PENNY HAPENNY COURT CV9 2AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 61 | £2,377 | C | 85% |
30 GROVE ROAD CV9 1DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,000 | 61 | £2,770 | E | 83% |
90 WOOD STREET CV9 2QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | D | 82% |