HouseValuation
Home·CV9·Valuation

76, MEADOW GARDENS, CV9 2DA

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,177

Median £2,947/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,000Median £275,000£442,500
Estimated value: £268,177Last sold (Oct 2003): £118,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CV9 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 MEADOW GARDENS
CV9 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,500102£3,025C91%
70 ST NICHOLAS ESTATE
CV9 2EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00082£2,598D90%
35 STANLEY ROAD
CV9 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,000102£1,755D89%
121 WATLING STREET
CV9 2PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00095£2,947D89%
17 ST NICHOLAS ESTATE
CV9 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,00092£2,685C87%
165 WATLING STREET
CV9 2PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,000104£1,981D87%
39 TAMWORTH ROAD
CV9 2QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00089£2,921D87%
45 PINEWOOD AVENUE
CV9 2RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00096£2,969D87%
FAIRFIELD
CV9 2LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£442,50089£4,972D87%
53 BOOT HILL
CV9 2EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00082£3,354C86%

Dig deeper into this address