HouseValuation
Home·CV9·Valuation

41, PENNY HAPENNY COURT, CV9 2AA

Flat·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£111,719

Median £2,377/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,950Median £122,500£145,000
Estimated value: £111,719Last sold (Sept 2019): £112,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CV9 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 PENNY HAPENNY COURT
CV9 2AA · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00061£2,377C87%
REGAL COURT (FLAT 4) LONG STREET
CV9 1RP · Flat
Mar 2026£102,50048£2,135C86%
47 PENNY HAPENNY COURT
CV9 2AA · Flat
Feb 2025£138,00048£2,875C86%
34 MILLINERS COURT
CV9 1EN · Flat
Dec 2025£119,00050£2,380C83%
REGAL COURT (FLAT 26) LONG STREET
CV9 1RP · Flat
Oct 2025£92,95048£1,936C81%
REGAL COURT (FLAT 11) LONG STREET
CV9 1RP · Flat
Oct 2025£95,00048£1,979C81%
1 PENNY HAPENNY COURT
CV9 2AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00061£2,377C79%
25 PENNY HAPENNY COURT
CV9 2AA · Flat
Oct 2024£138,00055£2,509C78%
CHARLES WILLS COURT (APARTMENT 12) COLESHILL ROAD
CV9 1BT · Flat
Dec 2025£122,50055£2,227C77%
38 GLENVILLE AVENUE
CV9 2QN · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00038£2,632D77%

Dig deeper into this address