Estimated value
£474,606
Median £4,794/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £435,000£660,000
Estimated value: £474,606Last sold (Aug 2025): £410,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CV8 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HOLLY DRIVE CV8 3QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £383,000 | 80 | £4,788 | D | 87% |
25 HIGH STREET CV8 3EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £407,500 | 85 | £4,794 | C | 86% |
20 POPLAR GROVE CV8 3QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 105 | £3,857 | C | 85% |
24 HOME CLOSE CV8 3JD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | D | 83% |
26 LARCHFIELDS CV8 3JL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 86 | £4,942 | C | 83% |
6 ABBOTTS WALK CV8 3JS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 86 | £2,674 | C | 81% |
7 CANTERBURY CLOSE CV8 2PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 112 | £5,893 | C | 81% |
39 ST NICHOLAS AVENUE CV8 1JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 96 | £4,688 | D | 81% |
53 LEYES LANE CV8 2DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 105 | £4,952 | D | 81% |