Estimated value
£187,530
Median £3,990/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £187,000£270,000
Estimated value: £187,530Last sold (Dec 2020): £113,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near CV8 3JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MOORLANDS LODGE (FLAT 12) MOORLANDS AVENUE CV8 1RT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 43 | £4,000 | C | 85% |
PRESCELLY COURT (FLAT 10) SCHOOL LANE CV8 2GW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 40 | £4,750 | C | 84% |
3 BARROWFIELD LANE CV8 1EP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 40 | £6,750 | C | 83% |
94 ALBION STREET CV8 2LX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £133,500 | 50 | £2,670 | C | 82% |
MOORLANDS LODGE (FLAT 15) MOORLANDS AVENUE CV8 1RT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 43 | £2,116 | C | 81% |
67 ASHDENE GARDENS CV8 2TS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 41 | £2,439 | C | 81% |
2 DENTON CLOSE CV8 1BL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 52 | £3,990 | D | 81% |
10 FINHAM COURT CV8 1SA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 53 | £2,453 | B | 80% |
CLEMENT HOUSE (APARTMENT 8) THE BLUNDELLS CV8 2PE · Flat | Aug 2025 | £187,000 | 53 | £3,528 | C | 79% |