HouseValuation
Home·CV8·Valuation

59, MEADOW ROAD, CV8 3HL

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£445,016

Median £4,279/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £415,000£550,000
Estimated value: £445,016Last sold (Dec 2018): £175,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV8 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 MEADOW ROAD
CV8 3HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000107£3,131D88%
12 WILLOWBROOK ROAD
CV8 3JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00090£2,778C87%
30 ARDEN ROAD
CV8 2DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00096£4,688C86%
21 WINCOTE CLOSE
CV8 2QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000111£4,279C86%
55 BAGSHAW CLOSE
CV8 3EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£349,020112£3,116C86%
4 JACOX CRESCENT
CV8 2NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,00094£4,415C85%
5 AVON ROAD
CV8 1DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£490,000113£4,336C85%
28 HAWTHORNE CLOSE
CV8 3HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£377,000110£3,427D84%
39 BLACKTHORN ROAD
CV8 2DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000103£5,340C84%
26 RANDALL ROAD
CV8 1JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£399,950103£3,883C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address