Estimated value
£488,376
Median £4,788/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,000Median £450,000£565,000
Estimated value: £488,376Last sold (Dec 2013): £260,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CV8 3FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HOME CLOSE CV8 3JD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 103 | £4,223 | D | 86% |
39 ST NICHOLAS AVENUE CV8 1JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 96 | £4,688 | D | 84% |
53 LEYES LANE CV8 2DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 105 | £4,952 | D | 84% |
10 HOLLY DRIVE CV8 3QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £383,000 | 80 | £4,788 | D | 84% |
23 BERTIE ROAD CV8 1JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £503,000 | 98 | £5,133 | D | 83% |
20 BERKELEY ROAD CV8 1AP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £532,000 | 94 | £5,660 | D | 82% |
11 EDEN CROFT CV8 2BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 107 | £5,280 | D | 82% |
20 POPLAR GROVE CV8 3QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 105 | £3,857 | C | 82% |
28 HAWTHORNE CLOSE CV8 3HN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £377,000 | 110 | £3,427 | D | 81% |