HouseValuation
Home·CV8·Valuation

39, ASHDENE GARDENS, CV8 2TS

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£120,540

Median £2,870/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £142,000£270,000
Estimated value: £120,540Last sold (Jan 2017): £89,950

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CV8 2TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 ASHDENE GARDENS
CV8 2TS · Flat
Oct 2025£100,00041£2,439C93%
PRESCELLY COURT (FLAT 10) SCHOOL LANE
CV8 2GW · Flat
Jan 2026£190,00040£4,750C89%
60 EBOURNE CLOSE
CV8 2QL · Flat
Feb 2026£137,00037£3,703D87%
MOORLANDS LODGE (FLAT 12) MOORLANDS AVENUE
CV8 1RT · Flat
Feb 2026£172,00043£4,000C85%
3 BARROWFIELD LANE
CV8 1EP · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00040£6,750C83%
73 ASHDENE GARDENS
CV8 2TS · Flat
May 2025£155,00054£2,870C82%
MOORLANDS LODGE (FLAT 15) MOORLANDS AVENUE
CV8 1RT · Flat
Oct 2025£91,00043£2,116C81%
49 ASHDENE GARDENS
CV8 2TS · Flat
Nov 2025£129,95056£2,321C81%
94 ALBION STREET
CV8 2LX · Flat
Nov 2025£133,50050£2,670C81%
61 ASHDENE GARDENS
CV8 2TS · Flat
Aug 2025£142,00056£2,536C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address