HouseValuation
Home·CV8·Valuation

2, WILLOW MEER, CV8 2RD

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,500

Median £4,750/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £282,000£358,000
Estimated value: £218,500Last sold (Apr 2025): £179,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CV8 2RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WILLOW MEER
CV8 2RD · Semi-detached
May 2025£185,00047£3,936C88%
17 PARK ROAD
CV8 2GF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,00050£6,800C80%
14 ASPLEN COURT
CV8 2SE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£282,00063£4,476C79%
10 RAGLAN GROVE
CV8 2NH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00069£5,000C78%
11 ASHDENE GARDENS
CV8 2TR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00053£3,962E78%
31 JACOX CRESCENT
CV8 2NJ · Detached
Nov 2025£336,00050£6,720D78%
PRESCELLY COURT (FLAT 10) SCHOOL LANE
CV8 2GW · Flat
Jan 2026£190,00040£4,750C77%
5 HERMITAGE WAY
CV8 2DW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00064£3,641D76%
18 BEECH DRIVE
CV8 2JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£358,00060£5,967D75%
27 CHERRY ORCHARD
CV8 2SZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£261,00057£4,579C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address