Estimated value
£592,371
Median £5,063/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £625,000£800,000
Estimated value: £592,371Last sold (Feb 2022): £590,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CV8 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DENEWOOD WAY CV8 2NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 120 | £5,208 | C | 91% |
2 RAWNSLEY DRIVE CV8 2NX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 121 | £4,628 | C | 88% |
41 INCHBROOK ROAD CV8 2EW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £628,000 | 122 | £5,148 | C | 88% |
7 CANTERBURY CLOSE CV8 2PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 112 | £5,893 | C | 86% |
53 LEYES LANE CV8 2DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 105 | £4,952 | D | 86% |
4 JACKSON GROVE CV8 2TG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 122 | £5,123 | C | 86% |
11 BARFORD ROAD CV8 2AY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £545,000 | 114 | £4,781 | C | 85% |
35 MOUNTBATTEN AVENUE CV8 2PY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £800,000 | 158 | £5,063 | C | 85% |
21 WINCOTE CLOSE CV8 2QE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 111 | £4,279 | C | 85% |