Estimated value
£110,575
Median £4,423/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £205,000£339,950
Estimated value: £110,575Last sold (Nov 2022): £135,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CV8 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 FRAMLINGHAM GROVE CV8 2PS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 26 | £4,423 | D | 91% |
68 EBOURNE CLOSE CV8 2QL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £67,000 | 24 | £2,792 | C | 86% |
60 EBOURNE CLOSE CV8 2QL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £137,000 | 37 | £3,703 | D | 78% |
HERITAGE COURT, 44 (FLAT 9) FENNYLAND LANE CV8 2RS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
HERITAGE COURT, 44 (FLAT 4) FENNYLAND LANE CV8 2RS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £233,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
15 (FLAT 7) PARK ROAD CV8 2GF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 50 | £4,000 | E | 69% |
HERITAGE COURT, 44 (FLAT 7) FENNYLAND LANE CV8 2RS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
PRESCELLY COURT (FLAT 10) SCHOOL LANE CV8 2GW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 40 | £4,750 | C | 68% |