Estimated value
£300,000
Median £4,000/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £298,000£430,000
Estimated value: £300,000Last sold (Apr 2022): £300,600
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CV8 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GLENDALE AVENUE CV8 2NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £298,000 | 85 | £3,506 | D | 88% |
10 FINHAM ROAD CV8 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £276,293 | 75 | £3,684 | C | 86% |
5 HARGER COURT CV8 1HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £358,000 | 85 | £4,212 | D | 86% |
5 HENRY STREET CV8 2HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,255 | 78 | £3,529 | C | 85% |
5 HERMITAGE WAY CV8 2DW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 64 | £3,641 | D | 85% |
42 MOSELEY ROAD CV8 2AQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 65 | £6,615 | D | 85% |
27 WOODLAND ROAD CV8 2FJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 85 | £4,353 | D | 84% |
14 HENRY STREET CV8 2HJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £275,000 | 65 | £4,231 | D | 84% |
10 FINHAM ROAD CV8 2HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
34 WINDY ARBOUR CV8 2AS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £297,000 | 84 | £3,536 | D | 83% |