HouseValuation
Home·CV8·Valuation

4, INCHBROOK ROAD, CV8 2EX

Detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£426,646

Median £5,203/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £420,000£520,000
Estimated value: £426,646Last sold (Mar 2016): £368,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CV8 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 FARMER WARD ROAD
CV8 2DL · Detached
Mar 2026£415,00076£5,461D91%
31 TULIP TREE AVENUE
CV8 2BU · Detached
Dec 2025£465,00082£5,671D88%
7 RILEY CLOSE
CV8 2SN · Detached
Mar 2026£411,00079£5,203C88%
16 CASHMORE ROAD
CV8 2SJ · Detached
Oct 2025£390,00078£5,000D86%
6 HIDCOTE ROAD
CV8 2PP · Detached
Sept 2025£425,00070£6,071D85%
10 HOLLY DRIVE
CV8 3QA · Detached
Feb 2026£383,00080£4,788D85%
27 WOODLAND ROAD
CV8 2FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00085£4,353D84%
4 WALNUT TREE CLOSE
CV8 2NF · Detached
Nov 2025£420,00081£5,185C84%
18 CONVENT CLOSE
CV8 2FQ · Detached
Jul 2025£423,00073£5,795D83%
53 LEYES LANE
CV8 2DE · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000105£4,952D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address