Estimated value
£614,160
Median £5,118/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £565,000£650,000
Estimated value: £614,160Last sold (Jan 2016): £495,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CV8 1FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SIDDELEY AVENUE CV8 1EW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 127 | £5,118 | D | 85% |
53 LEYES LANE CV8 2DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 105 | £4,952 | D | 84% |
58 RANDALL ROAD CV8 1JY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 105 | £4,905 | D | 83% |
39 ST NICHOLAS AVENUE CV8 1JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 96 | £4,688 | D | 83% |
13 FISHPONDS ROAD CV8 1EX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £610,000 | 137 | £4,453 | D | 83% |
1 FERNHILL CLOSE CV8 1AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 115 | £4,783 | D | 83% |
27 CLARENDON ROAD CV8 1HZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 110 | £5,182 | C | 83% |
10 DENEWOOD WAY CV8 2NY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 120 | £5,208 | C | 83% |
11 EDEN CROFT CV8 2BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 107 | £5,280 | D | 82% |