HouseValuation
Home·CV8·Valuation

2, PRIORSFIELD ROAD, CV8 1DB

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,552

Median £4,529/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £411,000£515,000
Estimated value: £398,552Last sold (May 2024): £370,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CV8 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 WILLOUGHBY AVENUE
CV8 1DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£411,00095£4,326D89%
24 CAESAR ROAD
CV8 1DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00079£3,671D87%
49 BIRCHES LANE
CV8 2AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,00097£4,691D85%
27 WOODLAND ROAD
CV8 2FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00085£4,353D85%
31 SIDDELEY AVENUE
CV8 1EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,50083£4,367C85%
5 HARGER COURT
CV8 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£358,00085£4,212D85%
4 HARGER COURT
CV8 1HJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£389,50086£4,529D85%
57 RANDALL ROAD
CV8 1JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£487,50094£5,186C85%
71 WAVERLEY ROAD
CV8 1JL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£465,00092£5,054D84%
58 RANDALL ROAD
CV8 1JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000105£4,905D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address