Estimated value
£227,375
Median £2,675/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £230,000£268,500
Estimated value: £227,375Last sold (Sept 2023): £290,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CV7 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 LARCHWOOD ROAD CV7 9GD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 97 | £2,371 | C | 87% |
6 TREVISCOE CLOSE CV7 9FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £247,500 | 74 | £3,345 | D | 84% |
6 BUTLER CRESCENT CV7 9DA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | C | 82% |
19 RECTORY DRIVE CV7 9PD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £268,500 | 83 | £3,235 | D | 82% |
80 ARMSON ROAD CV7 9BU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £206,000 | 77 | £2,675 | D | 82% |
45 HAYES LANE CV7 9BN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 89 | £2,978 | D | 82% |
16 BULKINGTON ROAD CV7 9JT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 92 | £2,582 | D | 82% |
1A RANSOME ROAD CV7 8GY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | C | 82% |