HouseValuation
Home·CV7·Valuation

91, ASH GREEN LANE, CV7 9AP

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,232

Median £2,792/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £215,000£272,500
Estimated value: £198,232Last sold (Jun 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CV7 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 TREVISCOE CLOSE
CV7 9FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,50074£3,345D87%
68 ROBERT ROAD
CV7 9GU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,50064£2,461C87%
112 GRANT ROAD
CV7 9DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00070£2,286D86%
6 BUTLER CRESCENT
CV7 9DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00075£2,333C85%
80 ARMSON ROAD
CV7 9BU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£206,00077£2,675D85%
13 HIGH ASH CLOSE
CV7 9PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00077£2,792D84%
92 TRESILLIAN ROAD
CV7 9PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00066£3,333C84%
36 ROSEMULLION CLOSE
CV7 9NQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£161,00072£2,236C84%
87 WINDMILL ROAD
CV7 9GP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00077£2,857C84%
115 RECTORY ROAD
CV7 8FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,50063£4,325C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address