HouseValuation
Home·CV7·Valuation

18, MEADOW RISE, CV7 7RT

Flat·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,055

Median £3,695/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £167,500£199,000
Estimated value: £181,055Last sold (Nov 2018): £175,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CV7 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MEADOW RISE
CV7 7RT · Flat
Nov 2025£199,00052£3,827D91%
55 COOPERS MEADOW
CV7 8RL · Flat
Feb 2026£133,50049£2,724C85%
3 SIMON COURT
CV7 9DH · Flat
Feb 2026£85,00053£1,604D82%
65 MEER STONES ROAD
CV7 7JD · Flat
Aug 2025£173,50043£4,035B81%
4 DROVERS CLOSE
CV7 7JB · Flat
Jul 2025£173,00046£3,761B81%
36 MEER STONES ROAD
CV7 7JD · Flat
Mar 2025£167,50045£3,722C81%
35 THE WATERFRONT
CV7 9JH · Flat
Aug 2025£134,00056£2,393C79%
15 THE WATERFRONT
CV7 9JH · Flat
May 2025£134,50055£2,445C77%
38 THE WATERFRONT
CV7 9JH · Flat
May 2025£92,00042£2,190C76%
59 MEER STONES ROAD
CV7 7JD · Flat
Jan 2025£169,95046£3,695B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address