HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

8, JAMES FULLARTON WAY, CV6 7LY

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£274,260

Median £3,265/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £267,000£295,000
Estimated value: £274,260Last sold (Sept 2016): £174,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV6 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MEGGITT AVENUE
CV6 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,10075£3,601B84%
66 PROFFITT AVENUE
CV6 7EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,00089£2,517D84%
47 CLARK STREET
CV6 7HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00096£2,135D84%
17 MILL RACE LANE
CV6 7BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00075£2,587D83%
22 QUILLETTS CLOSE
CV6 7FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00074£2,095C83%
3 DRAKELEY CLOSE
CV6 7NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406B83%
32 GREENS ROAD
CV6 2FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00085£3,353C82%
28 WHITMORE MANOR CLOSE
CV6 2PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00079£3,380B82%
61 PARAGON WAY
CV6 5RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,50085£3,265B82%
15 LOMBARD CLOSE
CV6 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000108£2,731B82%

Dig deeper into this address