Estimated value
£231,978
Median £3,362/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £220,000£270,100
Estimated value: £231,978Last sold (Feb 2018): £178,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DRAKELEY CLOSE CV6 7NP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 69 | £3,406 | B | 89% |
8 MEGGITT AVENUE CV6 4QP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,100 | 75 | £3,601 | B | 84% |
17 MILL RACE LANE CV6 7BA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £194,000 | 75 | £2,587 | D | 83% |
22 QUILLETTS CLOSE CV6 7FB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | C | 83% |
57 FLOCKTON GARDENS CV6 7PX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | B | 83% |
28 WHITMORE MANOR CLOSE CV6 2PH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £267,000 | 79 | £3,380 | B | 82% |
611 SEWALL HIGHWAY CV6 7JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 75 | £2,933 | C | 81% |
15 JOHN MURPHY GARDENS CV6 2PT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 62 | £3,710 | B | 81% |
46 FOWLER ROAD CV6 1NE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 69 | £2,899 | C | 81% |
18 LADYMEAD DRIVE CV6 4FJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | C | 81% |