HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

3, HINDHEAD DRIVE, CV6 6PY

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£245,376

Median £3,456/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £235,000£280,000
Estimated value: £245,376Last sold (Dec 2022): £232,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CV6 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MEGGITT AVENUE
CV6 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,10075£3,601B84%
3 DRAKELEY CLOSE
CV6 7NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406B84%
28 WHITMORE MANOR CLOSE
CV6 2PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00079£3,380B82%
92A VINECOTE ROAD
CV6 6EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00068£3,456C82%
19 WATERSIDE
CV6 6QW · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00075£3,733C82%
17 GANTON CLOSE
CV6 6QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£233,50066£3,538B81%
15 JOHN MURPHY GARDENS
CV6 2PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00062£3,710B81%
84 CHEVERAL AVENUE
CV6 3EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00081£2,716C81%
30 HANSON WAY
CV6 6PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00068£3,382C81%
11 PEMBURY AVENUE
CV6 6JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00071£2,254D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address