Estimated value
£564,498
Median £2,851/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £400,000£495,000
Estimated value: £564,498Last sold (Dec 2005): £210,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CV6 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ROCKEN END CV6 5TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £217,000 | 155 | £1,400 | D | 78% |
51 WICKHAM CLOSE CV6 2PD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 156 | £2,788 | D | 76% |
2 OAKFIELD ROAD CV6 1ED · Detached | Mar 2026 | £276,317 | 133 | £2,078 | D | 74% |
17 PAXMEAD CLOSE CV6 2NS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 105 | £4,714 | D | 74% |
68 LANCASTER GARDENS CV6 6HF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 244 | £1,516 | B | 73% |
15 RUDGARD ROAD CV6 6PN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 102 | £3,922 | C | 73% |
3 NOLAN CLOSE CV6 6QB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 114 | £2,851 | D | 72% |
39 LYTHALLS LANE CV6 6FN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 107 | £2,523 | D | 72% |
222 HOLLYFAST ROAD CV6 2AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | D | 70% |