HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

82, ST PAULS ROAD, CV6 5DF

Semi-detached·149·EPC E
Estimated value
£353,279

Median £2,371/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,600Median £276,317£435,000
Estimated value: £353,279Last sold (Oct 2005): £285,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CV6 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ROCKEN END
CV6 5TH · Detached
Jan 2026£217,000155£1,400D80%
2 OAKFIELD ROAD
CV6 1ED · Detached
Mar 2026£276,317133£2,078D77%
39 LYTHALLS LANE
CV6 6FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000107£2,523D76%
15 HIGH STREET
CV6 2EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000109£1,376C73%
51 CHURCHILL AVENUE
CV6 5JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00097£2,371D73%
27 HALFORD LANE
CV6 2HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£329,800124£2,660D73%
51 WICKHAM CLOSE
CV6 2PD · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000156£2,788D73%
156 KERESLEY ROAD
CV6 2JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,000129£2,636C73%
182 RADFORD ROAD
CV6 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,600134£952C72%
59 PROFFITT AVENUE
CV6 7ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£293,000144£2,035C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address