Estimated value
£204,867
Median £1,989/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£15,000Median £186,000£323,000
Estimated value: £204,867Last sold (Jan 2020): £172,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CV6 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 ST LUKES ROAD CV6 4JB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 91 | £1,868 | D | 85% |
78 DUNSTER PLACE CV6 4JE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £186,000 | 94 | £1,979 | D | 83% |
45 ROTHERHAM ROAD CV6 4FF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £173,000 | 81 | £2,136 | D | 82% |
106 SHORNCLIFFE ROAD CV6 1GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £323,000 | 113 | £2,858 | D | 82% |
47 CHURCHILL AVENUE CV6 5JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £15,000 | 93 | £161 | D | 82% |
40 HOLMSDALE ROAD CV6 5BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 102 | £1,765 | E | 82% |
13 PAYNELL CLOSE CV6 4EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 110 | £1,864 | D | 82% |
11 LEEDER CLOSE CV6 4EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 93 | £1,989 | C | 82% |
4 BERKETT ROAD CV6 4FU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | D | 82% |