Estimated value
£198,666
Median £2,547/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £196,000£220,000
Estimated value: £198,666Last sold (Jun 2023): £218,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CV6 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 GUARDHOUSE ROAD CV6 3DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 72 | £2,778 | D | 88% |
29 CAPMARTIN ROAD CV6 3FW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 82 | £2,537 | D | 87% |
386 GRANGEMOUTH ROAD CV6 3FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 74 | £2,338 | D | 86% |
3 OUTERMARCH ROAD CV6 3GZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £171,500 | 70 | £2,450 | E | 85% |
13 BALLANTINE ROAD CV6 3AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £198,000 | 69 | £2,870 | D | 85% |
181 BURNABY ROAD CV6 4AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 67 | £2,925 | E | 85% |
192 GRANGEMOUTH ROAD CV6 3FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | E | 84% |
115 TELFER ROAD CV6 3DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £168,000 | 69 | £2,435 | D | 84% |
84 CHEVERAL AVENUE CV6 3EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | C | 83% |