HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

7, WHITMORE MANOR CLOSE, CV6 2PH

Detached·101·EPC B
Estimated value
£351,379

Median £3,479/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £347,900£495,000
Estimated value: £351,379Last sold (Jul 2016): £216,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CV6 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WHITMORE MANOR CLOSE
CV6 2PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000101£2,772B90%
22 PARAGON WAY
CV6 5LD · Detached
Feb 2026£348,000100£3,480B85%
17 PAXMEAD CLOSE
CV6 2NS · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000105£4,714D85%
5 NEW ROAD
CV6 2EP · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000101£3,267B85%
5 JOHN BOYD COURT
CV6 2PF · Detached
Nov 2025£357,500111£3,221C84%
31 OLD FARM LANE
CV6 6HN · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000115£3,913B83%
25 ASPEN DRIVE
CV6 6QS · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00086£3,488C83%
70 FALLOWFIELDS
CV6 4PX · Detached
Mar 2026£230,00090£2,556C83%
22 PARAGON WAY
CV6 5LD · Detached
Dec 2025£347,900100£3,479B83%
28 WHITMORE MANOR CLOSE
CV6 2PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00079£3,380B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address