HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

41, WICKHAM CLOSE, CV6 2PD

Detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£432,955

Median £3,305/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,317Median £390,000£495,000
Estimated value: £432,955Last sold (Oct 2014): £249,950

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CV6 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 WICKHAM CLOSE
CV6 2PD · Detached
Nov 2025£435,000156£2,788D87%
2 OAKFIELD ROAD
CV6 1ED · Detached
Mar 2026£276,317133£2,078D86%
17 PAXMEAD CLOSE
CV6 2NS · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000105£4,714D85%
5 JOHN MURPHY GARDENS
CV6 2PT · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000118£3,305B81%
222 HOLLYFAST ROAD
CV6 2AG · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000107£4,206D81%
27 HALFORD LANE
CV6 2HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£329,800124£2,660D81%
63 THISTLEY FIELD
CV6 2DD · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000104£4,087D80%
3 NOLAN CLOSE
CV6 6QB · Detached
Aug 2025£325,000114£2,851D80%
3 WICKHAM CLOSE
CV6 2PD · Detached
Dec 2025£312,50067£4,664C79%
5 JOHN BOYD COURT
CV6 2PF · Detached
Nov 2025£357,500111£3,221C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address