HouseValuation
Home·CV6·Valuation

3, FULLERS CLOSE, CV6 2NA

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,148

Median £3,172/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £207,080£320,000
Estimated value: £187,148Last sold (Sept 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CV6 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FULLERS CLOSE
CV6 2NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00058£3,793B88%
110 BENNETTS ROAD SOUTH
CV6 2FQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00062£5,161D87%
95 EDWARD ROAD
CV6 2GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731C85%
13 GLENN STREET
CV6 4LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00062£2,419D85%
62 THURLESTONE ROAD
CV6 2EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,08070£2,958D84%
5 GREAT WOOD CLOSE
CV6 2PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00062£4,032C83%
60 WHITMORE PARK ROAD
CV6 4DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£203,00064£3,172D83%
59 STEVENSON ROAD
CV6 2JU · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00059£1,695D81%
8 BAKER STREET
CV6 6DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£206,00067£3,075D81%
52 WARDEN ROAD
CV6 3EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00067£2,910D81%

Dig deeper into this address